Maestros principales

Vilma Serrano Email- Kinder Transicional

Beatriz Alvarez Email- Kinder
Emily Bean Email- Kinder
Amara Schoenberg Email- Kinder

Nessa Mahmoudi Email/ Farrah Majail Email- 1º
Lindsey Pothast Email- 1º
Evelyn Ramirez Email- 1º

Gabriela Casal  Email- 2º
Karin Morris Email- 2º
Julie Palacios - 2º

Laura Kaneko Email- 3º
Jose Padilla - 3º

Lara Ginsberg Email- 4º
Luz Salazar-Jed
 Email- 4º

Marbella Rios - 5º Matemáticas
Charity Johnston Email (Anabel West)- 5º Estudios Sociales

Hilda Bucio Email/Laura Alvarez Email - 6º & 7º Matemáticas
Timothy Marshall Email- 6º Ciencia e Inglés, 5º & 6º Educación Física*
Sydney Morgan Email- 6º Humanidades

Eliut Ortiz - 7º Ciencias e Inglés
Shani Chabansky - 7º Humanidades

Barbara Silverio Freer - 8º Matemáticas y Ciencia
Marisa Villegas Email- 8º Humanidades

Personal de Enseñanza Adicional

Aracely Sifuentes-Ordaz Email- Arte
Holly Welch - STIP Subs
Eli Wise - Music

Programa Despues de Escuela

Daniel Camacho - Arte
Ruth/ Alex - Musica
Patty Navarro - K
Elisa Escobedo - K
Christina Larkin - K
Gema Villa - 1º
Nayeli Hernandez - 2º
Zenaida Navarro - 2º
Christy Majano - 3º
Liliana Herrera - 4º
Juan Bucio - 5º
Jose Rivera/ Pancho Fischer - 7º
Brendan Slevin - 8º

 

 

Core Teaching Staff

Vilma Serrano Email- Transitional Kindergarten

Beatriz Alvarez Email- Kindergarten
Emily Bean Email- Kindergarten
Amara Schoenberg Email- Kindergarten

Nessa Mahmoudi Email/ Farrah Majail Email- 1st Grade
Lindsey Pothast Email- 1st Grade
Evelyn Ramirez Email- 1st Grade

Gabriela Casal  Email- 2nd Grade
Karin Morris Email- 2nd Grade
Julie Palacios - 2nd Grade

Laura Kaneko Email- 3rd Grade
Jose Padilla - 3rd Grade

Lara Ginsberg Email- 4th Grade
Luz Salazar-Jed
 Email- 4th Grade

Marbella Rios - 5th Grade Math & Science
Charity Johnston Email (Anabel West)- 5th Grade Social Studies

Hilda Bucio Email/Laura Alvarez Email - 6th & 7th Grade Math
Timothy Marshall Email- 6th Grade Science/ ELA
Sydney Morgan Email- 6th Grade Humanities

Eliut Ortiz- 7th Grade Humanities
Shani Chabansky - 7th Grade Science/ELA

Barbara Silverio Freer - 8th Grade Math & Science
Marisa Villegas Email- 8th Grade Humanities

Additional Teaching Staff

Aracely Sifuentes-Ordaz Email- Art
Holly Welch - STIP Subs
Eli Wise - Music

After School Program

Daniel Camacho - Art
Ruth/ Alex - Music
Patty Navarro - K
Elisa Escobedo - K
Christina Larkin - K
Gema Villa - 1st Grade
Nayeli Hernandez - 2nd Grade
Zenaida Navarro - 2nd Grade
Christy Majano - 3rd Grade
Liliana Herrera - 4th Grade
Juan Bucio - 5th Grade
Jose Rivera/ Pancho Fischer - 7th Grade
Brendan Slevin - 8th Grade