Maestros principales

Vilma Serrano Email- Kinder Transicional

Beatriz Alvarez Email- Kinder
Emily Bean Email- Kinder
Amara Schoenberg Email- Kinder

Lee Ann Parker Email- 1º
Lindsey Pothast Email- 1º
Evelyn Ramirez Email- 1º

Gabriela Casal  Email- 2º
Karin Morris Email- 2º

Emily Juarez Email- 3º
Laura Kaneko Email- 3º

Lara Ginsberg Email- 4º
Luz Salazar-Jed
 Email- 4º

Hilda Bucío Email- 5º
Charity Johnston Email- 5º

Laura Alvarez Email- 6º Ciencia e Inglés *
Colin Hughes Email- 6º y 7º Matemáticas
Timothy Marshall Email- 6º Ciencia e Inglés, 5º & 6º Educación Física*
Sydney Morgan Email- 6º Humanidades

Bryson Brown Email- 7º Ciencias e Inglés
Fernando Perez Sotomayor Email- 7º Humanidades

Steffany Aguilar Loeb Email- 8º Matemáticas y Ciencia
Marisa Villegas Email- 8º Humanidades

Personal de Enseñanza Adicional

Manuel Avalos Email- Suplente STIP
Aracely Sifuentes­Ordaz Email- Arte
Max Hernandez Email- Suplente STIP
Andrea Maoki Email- Maestra de los recién llegados a 7º y 8º
Nessa Mahmoudi Email- Maestra en Asignación Especial (TSA)
Rachel Repanshek Email- Musica
Bradley Knoernschild Email- Educación Física

* Los maestros comparten el puesto de trabajo de 6º Ciencia e Inglés

 

 

Core Teaching Staff

Vilma Serrano Email- Transitional Kindergarten

Beatriz Alvarez Email- Kindergarten
Emily Bean Email- Kindergarten
Amara Schoenberg Email- Kindergarten

Lee Ann Parker Email- 1st Grade
Lindsey Pothast Email- 1st Grade
Evelyn Ramirez Email- 1st Grade

Gabriela Casal  Email- 2nd Grade
Karin Morris Email- 2nd Grade

Emily Juarez Email- 3rd Grade
Laura Kaneko Email- 3rd Grade

Lara Ginsberg Email- 4th Grade
Luz Salazar-Jed
 Email- 4th Grade

Hilda Bucío Email- 5th Grade
Charity Johnston Email- 5th Grade

Laura Alvarez Email- 6th Grade Science & English *
Colin Hughes Email- 6th & 7th Grade Math
Timothy Marshall Email- 6th Grade Science & English, 5th & 6th Grade Physical Education *
Sydney Morgan Email- 6th Grade Humanities

Bryson Brown Email- 7th Grade Science & English
Fernando Perez Sotomayor Email- 7th Grade Humanities

Steffany Aguilar Loeb Email- 8th Grade Math & Science
Marisa Villegas Email- 8th Grade Humanities

Additional Teaching Staff

Manuel Avalos Email- STIP Sub
Aracely Sifuentes­Ordaz Email- Art
Max Hernandez Email- STIP Sub
Andrea Maoki Email- 7th & 8th Grade Newcomer Teacher
Nessa Mahmoudi Email- Teacher on Special Assignment (TSA)
Rachel Repanshek Email- Music
Bradley Knoernschild Email- Physical Education

* Teachers are job-sharing 6th grade Science and English